TRIAL ADVOCACY 1 SECTION ASSIGNMENTS
Fall 2000



MONDAY, 6:00 - 9:00 p.m. (555-071)

Lori Wolfson, Kent Courtroom
Ballard, David T.
Cummins, Brett W.
Gardner, Jeffrey D.
Larson, Anna
Metzger, Carlin R.
Richman, Lauren E.

Dan Martin, Daley Center Courtroom 1503
Bonacci, Frank
Ellenbecker, Stephen P.
Hennig, Heidi L.
Lim, Edward J.
Ripple, Stephanie A.
Vanegas, Claudia M.

Mike Rogers, Daley Center Courtroom 1505
Cipolla, Marisa T.
Fagan, Beth A.
Israel, Michelle L.
McCullin, Mack C.
Nelson, Andrew B.
Orendi, Jennifer
Rosen, Donald P.
Spagnuolo, Marta

TUESDAY, 6:00 - 9:00 p.m. (555-072)

Lauretta Wolfson, Daley Center Courtroom 1503
Abrams, Matthew K.
Alfon, Beverly P.
Cardillo, Robert J.
Chopra, Kavita
Gartner, Scott J.
Goldberg, Michael J.
Janoso, Angie
Spiegel, Scott L.

Joe McNerney, Daley Center Courtroom 1504
Basati, Navreet K.
Brown, Lindsey F.
Gehrman, Michelle L.
Goldberg, Matthew J.
Heintzelman, Caroline
Heller, Michael
Kelly, David L.
Lanzer, Alyson L.
Piell, David J.
Sellas, Stavros C.

SATURDAY, 9:00 - 12:00 noon (555-073)

David Erickson, Daley Center Courtroom 1503
Baldric, Jonathan M.
Houha, Ann M.
McAhren, Kristen
Paries, Tina M.
Prendergast, Jeanne J.
Rhiew, Margaret J.
Shuman, Lindsay M.
Smith, Jaime
Turin, Yevgeniy I.

TRIAL ADVOCACY 2 SECTION ASSIGNMENTS
Fall 2000



MONDAY, 6:00 - 9:00 p.m. (558-071)

William Hibbler, U.S. Courthouse 1262
Barth, Janeen S.
Boren, Steven C.
Burzynski, Alison H.
Hoffman, Michael A.
Jackson, Dorislee
Johnson, Marsha O.
McDonnell, Vera
Miller, Jason M.
Motta, Robert
Stach, Eric T.

Demetrios Kottaras, Daley Center Courtroom 1510
Elsener, Stephanie
Freed, Shannon K.
Gladstein, Seth A.
Krull, Angel M.
Landeck, Alison K.
Marotta, Gina T.
Moyer, Jason R.
Nelson, Cameron M.
O'Connor, Annette M.
Pruim, Cynthia J.
Yankellow, Martin L.

TUESDAY, 6:00 - 9:00 p.m. (558-072)

Robert Gevirtz, Kent Courtroom
Brosius, Mark
Caldwell, Galen T.
Cimpoes, Sorinel
Clayton, Michelle W.
Cohn, Matthew E.
Golod, Elina
Gregar, Tracy A.
Kenney, Donna L.
Nestor, Ryan P.
Young, Darcee C.

SATURDAY, 9:00 - 12:00 noon (558-073)

Thomas Burnham, Daley Center Courtroom 1505
Ciszewski, Marek
Hasan, Zainab
Lord, Daniel R.
Mangan, Barbara M.
Patton, Scott C.

Posted 8/4/00