Iustitiam Servaverunt: Listing of Judges
On the image below, click on the blue squares to view a listing of the Judges on each panel. Or, find a name below and use the column header the locate its placement on the sculpture.
View a larger image (will open in a new window).
Panel 1
|
Preston L. Bowie, 1975 |
Walter D. Braud, 1968 |
Edward J. Brundage, 1893 |
Harry C. Bulkeley, 1974 |
Joseph M. Claps, 1973 |
Jeffrey A. Conen, 1985 |
John W. Countryman, 1970 |
Clarence A. Darrow, 1971 |
Bettina M. Gembala, 1980 |
Joel L. Greenblatt, 1966 |
Patrick Grossi, 1971 |
Edward C. Hofert, 1951 |
Stewart C. Hutchison, 1934 |
Erwin I. Katz, 1962 |
Nancy J. Katz, 1983 |
Otto Kerner, Sr., 1905 |
William M. Kolin, 1974 |
Neil E. Mahoney, 1953 |
Abraham Lincoln Marovitz, 1925 |
Kathleen M. McGury, 1977 |
Julius Howard Miner, 1917 |
John McKenzie Moss, 1893 |
Benjamin Nelson, 1925 |
Susan T. O'Leary, 1978 |
Carl L. Rasch, 1890 |
Daniel J. Ryan, 1942 |
Robert L. Sklodowski, 1959 |
Robert C. Springsguth, 1922 |
Robert G. Wren, 1967 |
Panel 2
|
Edward A. Arce, 1985 |
Larry G. Axelrood, 1985 |
Kenneth L. Fletcher, 1976 |
Thomas J. Gallagher, 1972 |
William H. Hooks, 1981 |
Elizabeth Krier, 1985 |
Terry D. Lewis, 1991 |
Pamela E. Loza, 1977 |
John Noverini, 1987 |
Eileen M. O'Neill-Burke, 1990 |
William G. Rogers, 1976 |
Kristyna C. Ryan, 2000 |
Edward C. Schreiber, 1981 |
Lawrence B. Stauber, 1977 |
Laura M. Sullivan, 1987 |
Charles H. Thompson, 1918 |
Ursula Walowski, 1993 |
Albert Wojcik, 1972 |
Panel 3
|
Thomas R. Appleton, 1976 |
Alan L. Buck, 1981 |
Henry L. Burman, 1924 |
James Donnelly, 1974 |
Thomas J. Fahey, 1973 |
Alan G. Harriss, 1973 |
Joseph P. Hettel, 1994 |
Wendell McHenry, 1922 |
Richard Salzman, 1964 |
Frank Skorupa, 1975 |
Panel 4
|
Martin F. Brodkin, 1938 |
Claudia G. Conlon, 1981 |
John E. Fennelly, 1975 |
Matthew A. Jurczak, 1948 |
Kathleen Bom Lang, 1986 |
Jeffrey Lawrence, 1969 |
Joseph M. Macellaio, 1973 |
Victoria L. Martin, 1980 |
Edward F. Masters, 1972 |
Patrick J. McKay, 1977 |
Thomas J. Moran, 1950 |
John A. Neuenschwander, 1983 |
Edward F. Nowak, 1951 |
Alfred J. Paul, 1971 |
Terence B. Smith, 1984 |
Harry S. Stark, 1926 |
James E. Strunck, 1950 |
Albert L. Wysocki, 1977 |
Panel 5
|
James N. Barr, 1971 |
J. Martin Berry, 1974 |
Clarence Bryant , 1956 |
Harry R. Buoscio, 1965 |
Jerome T. Burke , 1963 |
Thomas E. Callum, 1973 |
Emil Di Lorenzo, 1933 |
Deborah Mary Dooling, 1978 |
Charles S. Dougherty, 1916 |
Edwin L. Douglas, 1939 |
Robert D. Ericsson, 1958 |
James C. Franz, 1963 |
Margaret J. Frossard, 1976 |
Michael R. Galasso, 1961 |
Barbara C. Gilleran-Johnson, 1978 |
Charles J. Grupp, 1950 |
Reginald J. Holzer, 1951 |
John J. Hynes, 1982 |
Paul C. Komada, 1967 |
Franklin I. Kral, 1955 |
Duane T. Leach, 1940 |
James T. Londrigan, 1949 |
Robert G. Moss, 1973 |
William R. Nash, 1951 |
William D. O'Neal, 1972 |
Sheryl A. Pethers, 1991 |
Kenneth L. Popejoy, 1977 |
Charles Nelson Pray, 1891 |
Jon B. Skow, 1973 |
Susan Snow, 1973 |
Irwin J. Solganick, 1972 |
Bernard R. Spak, 1953 |
Alexander P. White, Jr., 1964 |
Panel 6
|
James R. Brown, 1989 |
Robert R. Buchar, 1941 |
Candace J. Fabri, 1975 |
Bruce R. Fawell, 1952 |
Robert E. Haeger, 1966 |
Benjamin L. Kaplan, 1940 |
David J. Mason, 1973 |
Thomas Paul Panichi, 1973 |
Vernon L. Plummer II, 1975 |
Bruno J. Tassone, 1969 |
Sybil C. Thomas, 1991 |
Daniel G. Welter, 1976 |
|
Panel 7
|
James H. Alesia, 1960 |
Christy S. Berkos, 1951 |
J. Michael Bollman, 1965 |
John E. Bowe, 1955 |
Philip L. Bronstein, 1976 |
Michael Brown, 1987 |
Elizabeth M. Budzinski, 1988 |
Anne M. Burke, 1983 |
Frank B. Castiglione, 1979 |
Raymond D. Collins, 1989 |
Scott B. Diamond, 1971 |
Lester D. Foreman, 1952 |
David K. Grounds, 1976 |
Calvin H. Hall, 1953 |
Fred T. Hensley, 1964 |
Thomas J. Homer, 1974 |
John N. Hourihane, 1967 |
Richard A. Kavitt, 1973 |
Philip M. Kirk, 1973 |
Walter J. Kowalski, 1939 |
James A. Lanuti, 1977 |
William P. O'Malley, 1972 |
William G. Pileggi, 1976 |
James F. Quetsch, 1959 |
Harvey Schwartz, 1956 |
John J. Scotillo, 1975 |
Elizabeth Walter Sexton, 1984 |
Frank M. Siracusa, 1956 |
Rhoda Davis Sweeney, 1981 |
Eugene R. Ward, 1940 |
Panel 8
|
Helaine L. Berger, 1981 |
Robert W. Bertucci, 1983 |
Arthur J. Boylan, 1976 |
George Bridges, 1987 |
Maureen E. Connors, 1979 |
John W. Demling, 1977 |
Barbara J. Disko, 1973 |
C. Woodrow Frailey, 1950 |
Michael J. Fusz, 1977 |
Michael J. Gallagher, 1978 |
Sheldon Gardner, 1953 |
Susan Fox Gillis, 1988 |
Carol Isackson, 1982 |
Richard H. Jorzak, 1954 |
Jordan Kaplan, 1955 |
Paul A. Katz, 1976 |
Joseph G. Kazmierski, Jr., 1973 |
Patrick F. Lustig, 1982 |
John J. Mannion, 1974 |
James K. Marshall, 1953 |
Stuart A. Nudelman, 1972 |
James P. O'Malley, 1985 |
William P. Prendergast, 1971 |
Jerry S. Rhodes, 1961 |
Kevin M. Sheehan, 1982 |
Shelley L. Sutker-Dermer, 1982 |
Panel 9
|
David P. Brodsky, 1985 |
Marvin F. Burt, 1931 |
Maria Kuriakos Ciesil, 1990 |
Robert J. Clifford, 1979 |
William Emmett Dever, 1890 |
John L. Donnellan, 1941 |
James E. Egan, 1973 |
George A. Higgins, 1934 |
Henry Horner, 1899 |
Maureen P. McIntyre, 1976 |
John Panegasser, 1971 |
Joseph M. Sconza, 1971 |
Samuel Shamberg, 1928 |
David A. Skryd, 1986 |
Neera Walsh, 1989 |
Lauretta J. Higgins Wolfson, 1988 |
Panel 10
|
Lionel J. Berc, 1925 |
Kathy Bradshaw-Elliott, 1984 |
Dennis K. Cashman, 1970 |
Rosaland M. Crandell, 1958 |
Israel A. Desierto, 1990 |
Melvin E. Dunn, 1971 |
William I. Ferguson, 1975 |
Dorothy F. French, 1978 |
Arthur N. Hamilton, 1950 |
John F. Hechinger, 1957 |
Michael J. Henshaw, 1971 |
Paul M. Hickman, 1943 |
Thomas L. Hogan, 1980 |
John J. Limperis, 1946 |
Marvin P. Luckman, 1961 |
Michael R. Morrison, 1970 |
Steven H. Nardulli, 1975 |
William T. O'Brien, 1984 |
Daniel J. Roberts, 1948 |
Ilana Diamond Rovner , 1966 |
Lisa A. Ruble-Murphy, 1984 |
Zaven V. Sinanian, 1987 |
Dean J. Sodaro, 1953 |
Charles W. Spencer, 1962 |
Daniel J. Sullivan, 1988 |
Carl B. Sussman, 1937 |
E. Kyle Vantrease, 1976 |
Duane G. Walter, 1954 |
Richard A. Winkler, 1964 |
Bernard B. Wolfe, 1937 |
Lori M. Wolfson, 1987 |
Panel 11
|
Michael Arendas, 1971 |
Margaret A. Brennan, 1987 |
Timothy J. Chambers, 1980 |
James Coryell, 1971 |
Kenneth L. Gillis, 1990 |
Arlene D. Goldberg, 1975 |
Garritt E. Howard, 1982 |
Robert J. Kowalski, 1973 |
Marvin J. Leavitt, 1976 |
John W. Navin, 1948 |
Ann A. Osborne, 1978 |
Ruth Pickholz, 1975 |
Richard R. Rochester, 1959 |
Stanley D Schnaare, 1978 |
|
The following alumni are recently named judges who will appear on Panel 12 of the wall, to be installed in summer 2011.
Brian E. Barrett, 1999 |
Demetrios G. Kottaras, 1984 |
Jeffrey F. Mahl, 1983 |
Douglas Simpson, 1986 |
Jeffrey L. Warnick, 1978 |
|
If you are a Judge and an alumnus/a of Chicago-Kent and your name is not displayed on the wall, please contact Tara Anderson, Director of Alumni Relations, at (312) 906-5240 or tanderson@kentlaw.edu. |
|